Society Member Information

Below you will find a number of resources that will help you through the MTI weekend as a participating member.

Group Timetables

These timetables are incredibly important as they detail when you are required for your technical rehearsal. Please prioritise this timetable above all. If you have questions as a member of the executive committee.
Group 1 - QUB - Tuck Everlasting
Time What Venue Duration
Friday 18th March
12:00 Orientation Confraternity Hall 60
13:00 Stage Briefing Premier Hall 45
13:45 Radio in Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 15
14:00 Sound check Premier Hall, Stage 15
14:15 Lighting plot Premier Hall, Stage 40
14:55 Run Premier Hall, Stage 20
15:15 Out of Radio Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 15
15:30
Return journey to the Pres
16:00 Workshop Pres 45
17:00 Workshop Pres 45
18:00 Food & Chill Pres 120
20:00 Karaoke Hickeys 120
Saturday 19th March
10:00 Workshop 45
11:00 Workshop 45
12:00 Food & Chill Pres 120
14:30 Preset - into Mic Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 30
15:00 Performance Premier
17:00 Break
19:00 Preset Premier
19:30 Show part two Premier
21:00 Awards Premier
21:30 After-show Hayes Hotel
Group 2 - Trinity - Mamma Mia
Time What Venue Duration
Friday 18th March
12:00 Orientation Confraternity Hall 60
13:00 Stage Briefing Premier Hall 45
13:45 Rehearsal Confraternity Hall 60
14:55 Radio in Premier Hall, Dressing Room B 15
15:15 Sound check Premier Hall, Stage 15
15:30 Lighting plot Premier Hall, Stage 40
16:10 Run Premier Hall, Stage 20
16:30 Out of Radio Premier Hall, Dressing Room B 15
16:45 Return journey to the Pres
17:00 Workshop Pres 45
18:00 Food & Chill Pres 120
20:00 Karaoke Hickeys 120
Saturday 19th March
10:00 Workshop 45
11:00 Workshop 45
12:00 Food & Chill Pres 120
14:30 Preset - into Mic Premier Hall, Dressing Room B 30
15:00 Performance Premier
17:00 Break
19:00 Preset Premier
19:30 Show part two Premier
21:00 Awards Premier
21:30 After-show Hayes Hotel
Group 3 - MUMS - The Prom
Time What Venue Duration
Friday 18th March
12:00 Orientation Confraternity Hall 60
13:00 Stage Briefing Premier Hall 45
13:45 Travel to Pres 15
14:00 Workshop 1 Pres 45
15:00 Rehearsal Confraternity Hall 60
16:10 Radio in Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 15
16:30 Sound check Premier Hall, Stage 15
16:45 Lighting plot Premier Hall, Stage 40
17:25 Run Premier Hall, Stage 20
17:45 Out of Radio Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 15
18:00
Return journey to the Pres
18:00 Food & Chill Pres 120
20:00 Karaoke Hickeys 120
Saturday 19th March
10:00 Workshop 45
11:00 Workshop 45
12:00 Food & Chill Pres 120
14:30
Auditorium Preset
15:00 Performance Premier
15:50 Preset - into Mic Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 30
17:00 Break
19:00 Preset Premier
19:30 Show part two Premier
21:00 Awards Premier
21:30 After-show Hayes Hotel
Group 4 - UL - 9-TO-5
Time What Venue Duration
Friday 18th March
12:00 Orientation Confraternity Hall 60
13:00 Stage Briefing Premier Hall 45
13:45 Travel to Pres 15
14:00 Workshop 1 Pres 45
15:00 Workshop 2 Pres 45
16:10 Rehearsal Confraternity Hall 60
17:25 Radio in Premier Hall, Dressing Room B 15
17:45 Sound check Premier Hall, Stage 15
18:00 Lighting plot Premier Hall, Stage 40
18:40 Run Premier Hall, Stage 20
19:00 Out of Radio Premier Hall, Dressing Room B 15
19:15
Return journey to the Pres
19:30 Food & Chill Pres 120
20:00 Karaoke Hickeys 120
Saturday 19th March
10:00 Workshop 45
11:00 Workshop 45
12:00 Food & Chill Pres 120
14:30
Auditorium Preset
15:00 Performance Premier
15:50 Preset - into Mic Premier Hall, Dressing Room B 30
17:00 Break
19:00 Preset Premier
19:30 Show part two Premier
21:00 Awards Premier
21:30 After-show Hayes Hotel
Group 5 - MTU - The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Time What Venue Duration
Friday 18th March
12:00 Orientation Confraternity Hall 60
13:00 Stage Briefing Premier Hall 45
13:45 Travel to Pres 15
14:00 Workshop 1 Pres 45
15:00 Workshop 2 Pres 45
16:00 Workshop 3 Pres 45
17:10 Walk to Premier 15
17:25 Rehearsal Confraternity Hall 60
18:25 Walk to Premier 15
18:15 Food & Chill 105
20:00 Karaoke Hickeys 120
Saturday 19th March
09:45 Radio in Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 15
10:00 Sound check Premier Hall, Stage 15
10:15 Lighting plot Premier Hall, Stage 40
10:55 Run Premier Hall, Stage 20
11:15 Out of Radio Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 15
11:30 Return journey to the Pres
12:00 Food & Chill Pres 120
14:30 Auditorium Preset
15:00 Performance Premier
15:50 Preset
17:00 Break
19:00 Preset - into Mic Premier Hall, Dressing Room A
19:30 Show part two Premier
21:00 Awards Premier
21:30 After-show Hayes Hotel
Group 6 - UCD - Songs of Achilles
Time What Venue Duration
Friday 18th March
12:00 Orientation Confraternity Hall 60
13:00 Stage Briefing Premier Hall 45
13:45 Travel to Pres 15
14:00 Workshop 1 Pres 45
15:00 Workshop 2 Pres 45
16:00 Workshop 3 Pres 45
17:00 Workshop 4 Pres 45
18:00 Food & Chill 105
20:00 Karaoke Hickeys 120
Saturday 19th March
09:45 Rehearsal Confraternity Hall 60
10:55 Radio in Premier Hall, Dressing Room B 15
11:15 Sound check Premier Hall, Stage 15
11:30 Lighting plot Premier Hall, Stage 40
12:10 Run Premier Hall, Stage 20
12:30 Out of Radio Premier Hall, Dressing Room B 15
12:45
Return journey to the Pres
13:00 Food & Chill Pres 90
14:30
Auditorium Preset
15:00 Performance Premier
17:00 Break
19:00 Preset - into Mic Premier Hall, Dressing Room B
19:30 Show part two Premier
21:00 Awards Premier
21:30 After-show Hayes Hotel
Group 7 - GUMS - Chicago
Time What Venue Duration
Friday 18th March
12:00 Orientation Confraternity Hall 60
13:00 Stage Briefing Premier Hall 45
13:45 Travel to Pres 15
14:00 Workshop 1 Pres 45
15:00 Workshop 2 Pres 45
16:00 Workshop 3 Pres 45
17:00 Workshop 4 Pres 45
18:00 Food & Chill 105
20:00 Karaoke Hickeys 120
Saturday 19th March
10:00 Workshop 1 Pres 45
10:45
Travel to Premier
11:00 Rehearsal
12:10 Radio in Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 15
12:30 Sound check Premier Hall, Stage 15
12:45 Lighting plot Premier Hall, Stage 40
13:25 Run Premier Hall, Stage 20
13:45 Out of Radio Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 15
14:00 Food & Chill Premier Hall
14:30
Auditorium Preset
15:00 Performance Premier
17:00 Break
19:00 Preset Premier
19:30 Show part two Premier
19:25 Radio in Premier Hall, Dressing Room A 15
21:00 Awards Premier
21:30 After-show Hayes Hotel
Musical Theatre Intervarsities Competition 2022
TECH CALL SHEET
FRIDAY
10:00 Star Systems Rig Cont. Premier 180
12:00 Orientation, welcome packs, warm up Con. Hall 60
13:00 Premier Recci with full group (Rigging to be completed) Premier 45
Tech One
TIME Radio IN(i)/OUT(o) SOUND LX Run REH DURATION
13:45 Group 1 i Group 2 15
14:00 Group 1 Group 1 preset 15
14:15 Group 1 40
14:55 Group 2 i Group 1 Group 3 20
15:15 Group 1 o Group 2 Group 2 preset 15
15:30 Group 2 40
16:10 Group 3 i Group 2 Group 4 20
16:30 Group 2 o Group 3 Group 3 preset 15
16:15 Group 3 40
16:55 Group 4 i Group 3 Group 5 20
17:15 Group 3 o Group 4 Group 4 preset 15
17:30 Group 4 40
18:10 Group 4 20
18:30 Group 4 o Strike 15
18:45 Strike 15
SATURDAY
Tech Two
TIME Radio IN(i)/OUT(o) SOUND LX Run REH DURATION
09:45 Group 5 i Group 6 15
10:00 Group 5 Group 5 preset 15
10:15 Group 5 40
10:55 Group 6 i Group 5 Group 7 20
11:15 Group 5 o Group 6 Group 6 preset 15
11:30 Group 6 40
12:10 Group 7 i Group 6 Group 1 20
12:30 Group 6 o Group 7 Group 7 preset 15
12:45 Group 7 40
13:25 Group 7 20
13:45 Group 7 o 15
14:00 Break 30
Part One
TIME ACTION Mic 1-15 Mic 16-30 HH DURATION
14:30 Preset Group 1 Group 2 30
14:30 Stage dark
15:00 Introduction MC 5
15:05 Show 1 Group 1 20
15:25 Changeover MC 5
15:30 Show 2 Group 2 20
15:50 Interval Group 3 Group 4 15
16:05 Introduction MC 5
16:10 Show 3 Group 3 20
16:20 Changeover MC 5
16:25 Show 4 Group 4 20
16:45
End - Reminder of 7.30pm show
MC 2
16:50 Reset 20
17:10 Break
Part Two
TIME ACTION Mic 1-15 Mic 16-30 HH DURATION
18:45 Preset Group 5 Group 6 30
19:00 Stage dark
19:30 Introduction MC 5
19:35 Show 5 Group 5 20
19:55 Changeover MC 5
20:00 Show 6 (Gr5 to Gr 7) Group 6 20
20:20 Changeover MC 5
20:25 Show 7 Group 7 20
20:45 Announcement MC 2
20:47 Interval 20
21:05 Awards MC 5
21:20 End / De-rig

Workshops

Here is all the information you'll need to know about your workshops throughout the weekend. Be sure to stay hydrated and respectful of the volunteer workshop facilitators.
FRIDAY 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Pres - Hall A Mark - Sondheim, Miranda Michael - Bernstein, Brown Michael - Miranda, Lippa, Porter Aoibhin - Bernstein, Brown, Lippa
Pres - Hall B Declan - Larson, Bernstein Declan - Sondheim, Lippa Declan - Brown Esme - Miranda, Porter
Pres - Hall C Emma - Brown, Lippa Emma - Miranda, Porter Esme - Bernstein, Larson Emma - Sondheim
Dance Studio Anna - Porter Aoibhin - Larson Amy - Sondheim Amy - Larson
SATURDAY 10:00 11:15
Presentation Sports Hall Reece - Shrek workshop - Sondheim, Miranda, Bernstein Reece - BoM workshop - Larson, Brown, Lippa, Porter
Outdoor area/ basketball court? Music Playing /Opportunity to tick off Gumball challenges - Larson, Brown, Lippa, Porter Music laying /Opportunity to tick off Gumball challenges - Sondheim, Miranda, Bernstein
SONDHEIM
Kate O'Dowd Galway University Musical Society Sondheim
Abby Doran Galway University Musical Society Sondheim
Mark Shivnan Galway University Musical Society Sondheim
Taryn Clarke Galway University Musical Society Sondheim
Katie Taylor MTU Musical Society, Cork Sondheim
Niamh Leonard MTU Musical Society, Cork Sondheim
Malaidh Larkin MTU Musical Society, Cork Sondheim
Catherine Gallagher Maynooth Musical Society Sondheim
Ellie Anne Smith Maynooth Musical Society Sondheim
Paige Fitzpatrick Maynooth Musical Society Sondheim
Rubimae Hoskins Maynooth Musical Society Sondheim
Megan Fitzpatrick Queens Musical Theatre Society Sondheim
Esme Kennedy Queens Musical Theatre Society Sondheim
Ali Lyons Trinity Musical Theatre Society Sondheim
Hannah McRoche Trinity Musical Theatre Society Sondheim
Niamh McDermott Trinity Musical Theatre Society Sondheim
Connor Finlay Trinity Musical Theatre Society Sondheim
Marco Clery University College Dublin Musical Society Sondheim
Irina Agotha University College Dublin Musical Society Sondheim
Shauna Young University College Dublin Musical Society Sondheim
Luke Tuohy University of Limerick Musical Society Sondheim
Robbie Moriarty University of Limerick Musical Society Sondheim
Ellen Russel University of Limerick Musical Society Sondheim
Cillian Fahy University of Limerick Musical Society Sondheim
MIRANDA
Nicole Kennedy Galway University Musical Society Miranda
Abbie Lane Galway University Musical Society Miranda
Eadaoin Collins Galway University Musical Society Miranda
Saoirse Byrne Galway University Musical Society Miranda
Anne-Marie O'Brien MTU Musical Society, Cork Miranda
Harriet McAllister MTU Musical Society, Cork Miranda
Molly Doyle MTU Musical Society, Cork Miranda
Grace Nolan Maynooth Musical Society Miranda
Lar Bathe Maynooth Musical Society Miranda
Oisin Reynolds Maynooth Musical Society Miranda
Rachel Leavey Maynooth Musical Society Miranda
Aodhán Halfpenny Queens Musical Theatre Society Miranda
Shannon Logue Queens Musical Theatre Society Miranda
Ashley Cantwell Trinity Musical Theatre Society Miranda
Sarah Moran Trinity Musical Theatre Society Miranda
George Rohan Trinity Musical Theatre Society Miranda
Grace Montgomery Trinity Musical Theatre Society Miranda
Eoin Harrington University College Dublin Musical Society Miranda
Owen Finnegan University College Dublin Musical Society Miranda
Emma Rogerson University College Dublin Musical Society Miranda
Caitlin McVicker University of Limerick Musical Society Miranda
Ciaran Connors University of Limerick Musical Society Miranda
Sarah Murphy University of Limerick Musical Society Miranda
Orla Smith University of Limerick Musical Society Miranda
BERNSTEIN
Lorna Collins Galway University Musical Society Bernstein
Neal McHugh Galway University Musical Society Bernstein
Brian Cahill Galway University Musical Society Bernstein
Ellen Hodgers Galway University Musical Society Bernstein
Richie Crowe MTU Musical Society, Cork Bernstein
Sophie Daly Wilson MTU Musical Society, Cork Bernstein
Sadhbh Pettigrew MTU Musical Society, Cork Bernstein
Joe Jennings Maynooth Musical Society Bernstein
Emily Davies Maynooth Musical Society Bernstein
Maisie Dolan Maynooth Musical Society Bernstein
Aoife Cora Daly Maynooth Musical Society Bernstein
Jude Nicholl Queens Musical Theatre Society Bernstein
Hannah Greenway Queens Musical Theatre Society Bernstein
Olivia O'Donoghue Trinity Musical Theatre Society Bernstein
James Lunt Trinity Musical Theatre Society Bernstein
Connor Finlay Trinity Musical Theatre Society Bernstein
Caoimhe grouse Trinity Musical Theatre Society Bernstein
Oisin Horne University College Dublin Musical Society Bernstein
Eoghan Funge University College Dublin Musical Society Bernstein
Julie Bowell University College Dublin Musical Society Bernstein
Orlaith Curtin University of Limerick Musical Society Bernstein
Miriell Langeland University of Limerick Musical Society Bernstein
Jacqui Mannix Geoghegan University of Limerick Musical Society Bernstein
Jenny Reynolds University of Limerick Musical Society Bernstein
LARSON
Tara Parkinson Galway University Musical Society Larson
Devin Lucas Galway University Musical Society Larson
Eloïse De Sousa Galway University Musical Society Larson
Abbie Flannery Galway University Musical Society Larson
Hedwig Hauskeller MTU Musical Society, Cork Larson
Rebecca Flavin MTU Musical Society, Cork Larson
Siomha Marron MTU Musical Society, Cork Larson
Molly Hackett Maynooth Musical Society Larson
Lorna Heneghan Maynooth Musical Society Larson
Mark Lehane Maynooth Musical Society Larson
Brandon Byrne Maynooth Musical Society Larson
Erin Neill Queens Musical Theatre Society Larson
Neve Wilkinson Queens Musical Theatre Society Larson
Ceola Daly Trinity Musical Theatre Society Larson
Andrew Bermingham Trinity Musical Theatre Society Larson
Tom Dwan Trinity Musical Theatre Society Larson
Charlotte Berry-Walshe University College Dublin Musical Society Larson
Ciara McKenna University College Dublin Musical Society Larson
Molly Coogan University College Dublin Musical Society Larson
Niamh O'Brien University College Dublin Musical Society Larson
Bobbi Keane University of Limerick Musical Society Larson
Victoria Graham University of Limerick Musical Society Larson
Eva Munier University of Limerick Musical Society Larson
Orla Smith University of Limerick Musical Society Larson
BROWN
Shauna Donaldson Galway University Musical Society Brown
Aisling Fox Galway University Musical Society Brown
Jodie Finn Galway University Musical Society Brown
Leah Walsh Galway University Musical Society Brown
Rian Fitzmaurice-Condron MTU Musical Society, Cork Brown
Leona Ryan MTU Musical Society, Cork Brown
Gavin Murphy Maynooth Musical Society Brown
Eimear Molloy Maynooth Musical Society Brown
Cian Murray Maynooth Musical Society Brown
Loredana Marginean Maynooth Musical Society Brown
Derbhla Treanor Maynooth Musical Society Brown
Matthew McLaughlin Queens Musical Theatre Society Brown
Serena Smart Queens Musical Theatre Society Brown
Hugh Kelly Trinity Musical Theatre Society Brown
Niamh O'Reilly Trinity Musical Theatre Society Brown
Grace Doyle Flaherty Trinity Musical Theatre Society Brown
Sorcha McGlynn University College Dublin Musical Society Brown
Becca Lennon University College Dublin Musical Society Brown
Aisling Whelan University College Dublin Musical Society Brown
Brianna Kelly University College Dublin Musical Society Brown
Ciara Sweeney University of Limerick Musical Society Brown
Emma Kirk University of Limerick Musical Society Brown
Emma Lillis University of Limerick Musical Society Brown
LIPPA
Sarah Dorrian Galway University Musical Society Lippa
Caolán Moriarty Galway University Musical Society Lippa
Aoibh Tully Galway University Musical Society Lippa
Emily Smith Galway University Musical Society Lippa
Leanne Curtin MTU Musical Society, Cork Lippa
Katie-Ann Harris MTU Musical Society, Cork Lippa
Anna Bergin Maynooth Musical Society Lippa
Harry Kingsland Maynooth Musical Society Lippa
Sarah Murphy Maynooth Musical Society Lippa
Ali Herbert Maynooth Musical Society Lippa
Adam Madine Queens Musical Theatre Society Lippa
Amy Smith Queens Musical Theatre Society Lippa
Rachel Galvin Trinity Musical Theatre Society Lippa
Owen Henry Trinity Musical Theatre Society Lippa
Erica O'Reilly Trinity Musical Theatre Society Lippa
Matt Lyne Trinity Musical Theatre Society Lippa
Katie Connolly University College Dublin Musical Society Lippa
Eoin Ó Dúinín University College Dublin Musical Society Lippa
Aoibhin Buckley University College Dublin Musical Society Lippa
Emma Galliot University College Dublin Musical Society Lippa
Sarah Meaney University of Limerick Musical Society Lippa
Eimear Callaghan University of Limerick Musical Society Lippa
Lauren Bauren University of Limerick Musical Society Lippa
PORTER
Mia McCarthy Galway University Musical Society Porter
Clara Totman Galway University Musical Society Porter
Michael Healy Galway University Musical Society Porter
Rhona Kearney Galway University Musical Society Porter
Jack Fitzgerald MTU Musical Society, Cork Porter
Kate Cullen MTU Musical Society, Cork Porter
Shane Dornan Maynooth Musical Society Porter
Sam Lee Maynooth Musical Society Porter
Dan Levelle Maynooth Musical Society Porter
Ryan Curtis Maynooth Musical Society Porter
Katarzyna Kordula Queens Musical Theatre Society Porter
Aoife Weir Queens Musical Theatre Society Porter
Lily-Kate Hearns Trinity Musical Theatre Society Porter
Anabel Sweeney Trinity Musical Theatre Society Porter
Aisling Walsh Trinity Musical Theatre Society Porter
Sam Kelly Trinity Musical Theatre Society Porter
Roisin Finnegan University College Dublin Musical Society Porter
Lizzie MacEnri University College Dublin Musical Society Porter
Leah Comerford University College Dublin Musical Society Porter
Maria Cristina Coco University College Dublin Musical Society Porter
Julita Fox University of Limerick Musical Society Porter
Amy Bergin University of Limerick Musical Society Porter
Caoimhe Cahill University of Limerick Musical Society Porter
Hot meals will be provided on each day. To avoid congestion we have divided groups by society to ensure everyone is fed. Please be patient and courteous when getting food, state your dietary requirements when asking for your meal. There will be enough for everyone.
Day One - Friday - 18:00 to 20:00 - Presentation Sports Complex
Slot One: 18:00
A. QUB
B. Trinity
Slot Two: 18:30
C: UCD
D: GUMS
Slot Three: 19:00
E: MTU
F: UL
Slot Four: 19:30
G: MUMS
Day Two - Saturday - 12:00 to 14:00 - Presentation Sports Complex
Slot One: 12:00
A. QUB
B. Trinity
Slot Two: 12:30
C: UL
D: MUMS
Slot Three: 13:00
E: MTU
F: UCD
Slot Four: 13:30 (Premier)
G: GUMS

Thurles Map